Arcade Consoles Computers Pong Others All systems Log In Register

Kakuto Chojin for Microsoft Xbox
Year : 2002
Genre : Fighting
Local Players : 1-4
Name Function
Masafumi Horiuchi Adviser [GOSFLOW]
Kenichi Iwata Art Director
Yoshikazu Kamata BGM Recording and Mix Engineer
Hirohiko Iyoku Character Design
Yasuyuki Hayashi Character Modeler
Takeshi Ochiai Character Modeler
Fumitaka Yano Character Modeler
Toshimitsu Shimafuji Chief Motion Creator
Earnest Yuen Co-Producer
Hiroshi Utsuyama Composer
Seiichi Ishii Development Producer
Kunihiko Nakata Director
Ken Fujikawa Director Support [Craftex]
Peter Fitzpatrick EU Voice Over Coordination / Localization
Ed Fries Executive Producer
Toshiyuki Miyara Executive Producer
Seiichi Ishii Game Designer
Kunihiko Nakata Game Designer
Masaaki Komatsu Game System Programmer
Masahisa Watanab Information Designer [Craftex]
Ohno Takuya Japan Voice Over Coordination [Tohoku Shinsya]
Shintaro Maeno Lead Scripter [GOSFLOW]
Miho Horiuchi Localization [Volt]
Tacey Miller Localization Lead
Yoko Mori Motion Actor
Yoshitaka Suzuki Motion Actor [Craftex]
Toshikazu Seike Motion Actor [Japan Action Enterprise]
Kenji Tominaga Motion Actor [Japan Action Enterprise]
Tatsuya Aoyama Motion Capture System [KARL]
Koji Mikami Motion Capture System [KARL]
Haruhiko Mori Motion Capture System [KARL]
Motonobu Motion Capture System [KARL]
Naoki Okamoto Motion Capture System [KARL]
Kenji Ozawa Motion Capture System [KARL]
Takafumi Ueki Motion Capture System [KARL]
Akira Sugiyama Motion Capture System Advisor
Shojo Ando Motion Creator
Masataka Aochi Motion Creator
Shinji Hasebe Motion Creator
Takeshi Kawabe Motion Creator
Kunihiro Sakai Motion Creator
Kenichi Iwata Movie Director
Matthew Barron Music Song
Yuko Araki Music: Chorus
Yoshikazu Kamata Music: Chorus
Isao Murayama Music: Chorus
Hiroshi Utsuyama Music: Chorus
Makoto Goya Naming Moves
Miho Horiuchi Naming Moves [Volt]
Yoshikatsu Kanemaru Producer
Jonah Masaru Nagai Product Planner
Scott Hirnle Product Support
Kenji Chujo Programmer
Noboru Fujiyama Programmer
Naoki Hirai Programmer
Takashi Hirai Programmer
Teppei Ikeda Programmer
Katsuto Kawauchi Programmer
Hidetoshi Kudo Programmer
Makio Kuniyoshi Programmer
Yasutaka Matsuda Programmer
Hiroyuki Ono Programmer
Takeshi Sasame Programmer
Hidenori Sato Programmer
Takeharu Tanimura Programmer
Takeshi Tsukada Programmer
Ryusuke Villemin Programmer
Yoshiyuki Akasaka Programmer [RIZ, Inc]
Shinpei Matsuo Programmer [RIZ, Inc]
HIroshi Narimatsu Programmer [RIZ, Inc]
Yoshifumi Watanabe Programmer [RIZ, Inc]
Makoto Goya Scenario Writer
Taiyo Ito Scripter [GOSFLOW]
Joji Sakaue Scripter [GOSFLOW]
Takuya Hanaoka SE Creation [Salamander Factory]
Naoki Tsuchiya SE Creation [Salamander Factory]
Naofumi Tsuruyama SE Creation [Salamander Factory]
Yuko Araki Sound Director & Audio Lead
Akiyuki Ishida Stage Modeler
Takahiko Kimura Stage Modeler
Haruhiko Miwa Stage Modeler
Daisuke Sato Stage Modeler
Joko Sato Stage Modeler
Junji Tsuda Stage Modeler
Kayo Yoshida Stage Modeler
Koji Iwamoto Stage Modeler [BIHOU]
Norihiro Kashima Stage Modeler [BIHOU]
Tatsuya Kushida Stage Modeler [BIHOU]
Ichiro Kyuuma Stage Modeler [BIHOU]
Haruki Watanabe Stage Modeler [BIHOU]
Keith Cirillo Story Creation
Wilson Kunihiko Ritch Supervisor
James Spahn Supervisor
Yoshiya Takahashi System Administrator
Hisahiko Takeuchi System Programmer
Takeshi Inomata Technical Coordinator [GOSFLOW]
Shintaro Umeda Technical Coordinator [GOSFLOW]
Koji Saito Technical Support
Yuki Yamaguchi Technical Support
Naoto Yoshioka Technical Support
Jason Bilyeu U.S. Voice Over Coordination - Audio Engineer
Karen Howe U.S. Voice Over Coordination - Producer
Tracy Sullivan U.S. Voice Over Coordination - Senior Producer
Jeremiah Brewer Voice: Asad
Javier Gámir Voice: Crusher
Dex Manley Voice: J.D. Stone
Gary Tang Voice: Khan
Jim Dar Voice: Narrator
Jen Taylor Voice: Roxy
Gerard Surugue Voice: Sabre
Mark Berry Voice: Shadow
Vince Valensuela Voice: Vegard
Paqui Horcajo Voice: Vittoria
John Ching Voice: Ying
Tacey Miller Worldwide Voice Over Coordination Lead